Is 7 Pc Halloween Gift Bundle for 4: 2-8" Paper Mache Coffin Boxes, Pumpkin Bubbles, Vampire Fangs, Halloween Candy Bracelets Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Sodium Citrate Chocolate Skulls: Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Palm Kernal,and Or Palm, Whey, Lactose, Crisp Rice (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Cocoa, Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Soy Lecthin, Emul Silger, Vannilin (Artificial Flavor) Manufactored On Equipment Which Processes Whey, Peanut Butter, Almonds

Check 7 Pc Halloween Gift Bundle for 4: 2-8" Paper Mache Coffin Boxes, Pumpkin Bubbles, Vampire Fangs, Halloween Candy Bracelets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

7 Pc Halloween Gift Bundle for 4: 2-8" Paper Mache Coffin Boxes, Pumpkin Bubbles, Vampire Fangs, Halloween Candy Bracelets is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go