Is 7 Select Fruity Crispy Rice Treat Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow (corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Gelatin), Cereal (rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Bht Added To Preservative Freshness, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin D3, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid), Crisp Rice, Rice Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3), Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (preservative), Beta Carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Natural Flavors (milk). Contains Milk. Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts/tree Nuts.

Check 7 Select Fruity Crispy Rice Treat Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go