Is 7 Select Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cup, Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PEANUTS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, EGG YOLKS, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check 7 Select Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cup, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Select Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cup, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


