Is 7 Select Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cup, Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PEANUTS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, EGG YOLKS, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check 7 Select Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cup, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go