Is 7 Select Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cup, Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PEANUTS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, EGG YOLKS, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check 7 Select Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cup, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? 7 Select Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cup, Peanut Butter | Spoonful