Is 7 Select Pickle Bites Crunchy Dill Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Spices, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, and Turmeric (Color).
Check 7 Select Pickle Bites Crunchy Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Select Pickle Bites Crunchy Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


