Is 7 Select Ramen Noodle Flavor Halves & Pieces, Ramen Noodle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, RAMEN MISO SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, HONEY GRANULES (CANE SUGAR, HONEY), RED MISO POWDER [MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, RED MISO POWDER (SOYBEAN, SALT, RICE), SALT), SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS WHEAT, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GREEN ONION, SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SALT.
Check 7 Select Ramen Noodle Flavor Halves & Pieces, Ramen Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Select Ramen Noodle Flavor Halves & Pieces, Ramen Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


