Is 7-Select Sweet Black Tea Cold Brewed With Real Tea Leaves & Cane Sugar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, COLD BREW BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE*, SUCROSE (CANE SUGAR), BLACK TEA ESSENCE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).* Rainforest Alliance Certified.
Check 7-Select Sweet Black Tea Cold Brewed With Real Tea Leaves & Cane Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7-Select Sweet Black Tea Cold Brewed With Real Tea Leaves & Cane Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pure leaf Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened Black Tea
AriZona Southern Style Real Brewed Sweet Tea - 128 fl oz Jug
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Zero Sugar Diet, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened, Black Iced Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
About this product
Tea · Bottle


