Is 7UP Regular Lemon and Lime Bottle 2L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lime flavouring with other natural flavourings
lime flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Lemon and Lime Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia)
Check 7UP Regular Lemon and Lime Bottle 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7UP Regular Lemon and Lime Bottle 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


