Is 7 Up, Lemon Grapefruit (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice (Sulfites), Natural Flavour, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate, Ester Gum, Contains Sulfites
Check 7 Up, Lemon Grapefruit (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Up, Lemon Grapefruit (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
7 Up, Lemon Grapefruit (Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


