Is 70% Dark Chocolate couverture Wengue Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ocoa mass, sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa butter, emulsifier (e-322 sunflower lecithin) and natural flavour
Check 70% Dark Chocolate couverture Wengue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 70% Dark Chocolate couverture Wengue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeNo
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


