Is 70% Dark Chocolate Ginger Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavour
natural ginger flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Orange Granules 10% (Orange 27%, Apple, Sugar, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Fructose Syrup, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavor), Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Ginger Flavour, Vanilla, May Contain: Milk, Wheat, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Coconut
Check 70% Dark Chocolate Ginger Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 70% Dark Chocolate Ginger Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
70% Dark Chocolate Ginger Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


