Is 70% Dark Chocolate with Mint Crisp Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, PEPPERMINT CRISP 5% (SUGAR, PEPPERMINT OIL), EMULSIFIER: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, VANILLA. COCOA SOLIDS 70% MINIMUM.

Check 70% Dark Chocolate with Mint Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go