Is 70 plus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium phosphate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM CASEINATE, EGG WHITE SOLIDS, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM SACCHARIN, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K1), VITAMIN D3. SWEETENED WITH NUTRITIVE AND NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENERS (8.7MG OF SACCHARIN PER 30G PACKET).
Check 70 plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 70 plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


