Is 70mm Finocchiona Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Distilled Water, White Wine, Fennel Seed, Garlic Powder, Sugar (White, Dextrose), Black Pepper, Chili Flakes, Fennel Pollen, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Contains Sulphites
Check 70mm Finocchiona against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 70mm Finocchiona in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
70mm Finocchiona is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
HerbaceousPepperySpicySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


