Is 72% DARK CHOCOLATE, PB&J Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut praline
peanut praline
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, CACAO BUTTER, PURE CANE SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUT PRALINE (ROASTED PEANTUS, SUGAR), RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, CACAO BUTTER, TOASTED RICE (RICE, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MALT FLAVOR, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERTED SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRY POWDER
Check 72% DARK CHOCOLATE, PB&J against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 72% DARK CHOCOLATE, PB&J in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


