Is 72% DARK CHOCOLATE, PB&J Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, CACAO BUTTER, PURE CANE SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUT PRALINE (ROASTED PEANTUS, SUGAR), RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, CACAO BUTTER, TOASTED RICE (RICE, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MALT FLAVOR, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERTED SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRY POWDER
Check 72% DARK CHOCOLATE, PB&J against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 72% DARK CHOCOLATE, PB&J in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


