Is 72 TULIP SHAPED WAFFLE CUP CHOCO 4" Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk powder

egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS : icing paste (sugar, vegetable fat (palm kernel), low fat cocoapowder 6%,emulsifier: E322 (SOY)), WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), sugar, vegetable fat andoil (coconut), emulsifier: E322 (SOY), caramel (sugar, water,glucose-fructose syrup), EGG yolk powder, raising agent: E500ii, salt

Check 72 TULIP SHAPED WAFFLE CUP CHOCO 4" against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go