Is 7(3-1) - BRATWURST WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS AND PROVOLONE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • provolone cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, PASTEURISED PROCESS HI-TEMP AMERICAN AND PROVOLONE CHEESE [AMERICAN AND PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID], WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED PORCINI MUSHROOMS, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check 7(3-1) - BRATWURST WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS AND PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryEarthyButtery
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep