Is 78 Red All Natural Ketchup, 17.2 oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-tangy tomato-forward flavor with a smooth, slightly thick pourable texture; commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches, and meatloaf. Reviewers often note balanced seasoning, consistent viscosity, and convenient squeeze-bottle performance, while some mention a milder sweetness compared with mainstream brands. Others cite pleasant color and reliable pour control.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tangy tomato-forward flavor with a smooth, slightly thick pourable texture; commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches, and meatloaf. Reviewers often note balanced seasoning, consistent viscosity, and convenient squeeze-bottle performance, while some mention a milder sweetness compared with mainstream brands. Others cite pleasant color and reliable pour control.
Ingredients
tomato concentrate (tomato paste and water), sugar, spirit vinegar, salt, onion powder, spices, natural flavoring
Check 78 Red All Natural Ketchup, 17.2 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 78 Red All Natural Ketchup, 17.2 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
78 Red All Natural Ketchup, 17.2 oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


