Is 7G. PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
cashews
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, EGG WHITES, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, CACAO, COCOA, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check 7G. PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7G. PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


