Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Masseel 7's Stock Cubes Chicken Style Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Southern Ocean Sea Salt, Maize Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Natural Vegetable Flavours, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Turmeric Ground Madras.

Check Masseel 7's Stock Cubes Chicken Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup Base
Vegetarian? Masseel 7's Stock Cubes Chicken Style | Spoonful