Is 7th Heaven Charcoal Peel-Off Tube Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

"Aqua (Purified water), Polyvinyl alcohol, Alcohol denat. , Kaolin (Natural clay), PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl glycol ether, Charcoal powder, Phenoxyethanol, PVP, Xanthan gum (Natural thickener), Parfum (Fragrance), Ethylhexylglycerin, Hamamelis virginiana (Witch hazel) water, Glycerin (Plant origin), Citric acid (Plant origin), Betula alba (Birch) leaf extract.* Naturally found in essential oils"

Check 7th Heaven Charcoal Peel-Off Tube against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

7th Heaven Charcoal Peel-Off Tube is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Skincare