Is 7th Heaven Coconut + Clay Peel Off Easy Peel Clay Mask Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • glycerin
  • ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (purified water), polyvinyl alcohol, alcohol denat, ci 77891 (titanium dioxide), kaolin (natural clay), ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether, phenoxyethanol, pvp, xanthan gum (natural thickener), cocos nucifera (coconut), water, parfum (fragrance), glycerin (plant origin), ethylhexylglycerin, coumarin, citric acid (plant origin), oil, ficus carica (fig), fruit extract, fucus vesiculosus (seaweed), extract, maris sal (dead sea salt), laminaria japonica (seaweed), naturally found in essential oils

Check 7th Heaven Coconut + Clay Peel Off Easy Peel Clay Mask against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

7th Heaven Coconut + Clay Peel Off Easy Peel Clay Mask is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Skincare