Is 7th Heaven Dead Sea & Clay Peel-Off Face Mask Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Purified water), Polyvinyl alcohol, Alcohol denat., Kaolin (Natural clay), PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl glycol ether, Phenoxyethanol, PVP, Xanthan gum (Natural thickener), Maris limus (Sea silt), Parfum (Fragrance), Glycerin (Plant origin), Ethylhexylglycerin, Silt (Dead Sea mud), Sambucus nigra (Elder) flower extract, Fucus vesiculosus (Seaweed) extract, Maris sal (Dead Sea salt), Citric acid (Plant origin), Laminaria japonica (Seaweed) extract, CI 42090 (Blue 1), CI 77891 (Titanium dioxide).

Check 7th Heaven Dead Sea & Clay Peel-Off Face Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

7th Heaven Dead Sea & Clay Peel-Off Face Mask is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown