Is 7th Heaven Hazelnut Cream Oat Milk Chocolate Confection Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • ground hazelnuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • ground coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

ground hazelnuts
coconut
coconut oil

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor), Ground Hazelnuts, Oat Milk Powder (oats*), Maltodextrin, Ground Coconut, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Salt. Contains Hazelnuts, Coconut.

Check 7th Heaven Hazelnut Cream Oat Milk Chocolate Confection against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go