Is 7th Heaven Tea Tree Peel-Off Mask Tube Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua (purified water), polyvinyl alcohol, alcohol denat, ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether, pvp, phenoxyethanol, hamamelis virginiana (witch hazel), water, propylene glycol, melaleuca alternifolia (tea tree), leaf oil, caprylyl glycol, xanthan gum (natural thickener), mentha piperita (peppermint), oil, limonene, epilobium angustifolium (canadian willowherb), flower/leaf/stem extract, sodium metabisulfite, ci 19140 (yellow 5), ci 42090 (blue 1), naturally found in essential oils
Check 7th Heaven Tea Tree Peel-Off Mask Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7th Heaven Tea Tree Peel-Off Mask Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
7th Heaven Tea Tree Peel-Off Mask Tube is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


