Is 7th Heaven Tea Tree Peel-Off Mask Tube Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- caprylyl glycol
- propylene glycol
- ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua (purified water), polyvinyl alcohol, alcohol denat, ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether, pvp, phenoxyethanol, hamamelis virginiana (witch hazel), water, propylene glycol, melaleuca alternifolia (tea tree), leaf oil, caprylyl glycol, xanthan gum (natural thickener), mentha piperita (peppermint), oil, limonene, epilobium angustifolium (canadian willowherb), flower/leaf/stem extract, sodium metabisulfite, ci 19140 (yellow 5), ci 42090 (blue 1), naturally found in essential oils
Check 7th Heaven Tea Tree Peel-Off Mask Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7th Heaven Tea Tree Peel-Off Mask Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
7th Heaven Tea Tree Peel-Off Mask Tube is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


