Is 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Cherry Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Pescatarian?

Description
Bright cherry flavor with crisp fizz and light effervescence, offering a smooth mouthfeel and lingering fruit notes; commonly served chilled with meals, at parties, or often used as a mixer. Customer reviews praise consistent carbonation and convenient cans, while some report an artificial cherry aftertaste and mixed reactions to sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cherry flavor with crisp fizz and light effervescence, offering a smooth mouthfeel and lingering fruit notes; commonly served chilled with meals, at parties, or often used as a mixer. Customer reviews praise consistent carbonation and convenient cans, while some report an artificial cherry aftertaste and mixed reactions to sweetness.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Aspartame, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40
Check 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Cherry Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Cherry Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Where to buy
7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Cherry Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


