Is 7up Lemon Like Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- modified whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, OR PALM OIL), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED WHEY, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT _MILK_, DEXTROSE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM ACETATE, POLYSORBATE 60, CORNSTARCH, SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, LEMON OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCEROL, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE).
Check 7up Lemon Like Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7up Lemon Like Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


