Is 7up Lemon Like Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, OR PALM OIL), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED WHEY, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT _MILK_, DEXTROSE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM ACETATE, POLYSORBATE 60, CORNSTARCH, SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, LEMON OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCEROL, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE).
Check 7up Lemon Like Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7up Lemon Like Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


