Is 7UP Lemon Lime Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, citrus-forward lemon-lime flavor with bright, fizzy texture that delivers lively carbonation. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, over ice, or as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; reviewers note consistent taste, convenient 20-ounce bottle size, and reliable effervescence, while some mention sweetness and bubbles fading over time after opening.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check 7UP Lemon Lime Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

7UP Lemon Lime Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWegmansYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go