Is 7UP Zero Soft Drink, 355mL Cans, 12 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Aspartame (124355 Contains Phenylalanine), Sodium Benzoate, Acesulfame Potassium (32355

Check 7UP Zero Soft Drink, 355mL Cans, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

7UP Zero Soft Drink, 355mL Cans, 12 Pack is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? 7UP Zero Soft Drink, 355mL Cans, 12 Pack | Spoonful