Is (8 Count) Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Lower Sugar Sports Drink, Raspberry Lemonade, 20 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural and artificial flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Red 40
Check (8 Count) Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Lower Sugar Sports Drink, Raspberry Lemonade, 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Count) Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Lower Sugar Sports Drink, Raspberry Lemonade, 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
(8 Count) Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Lower Sugar Sports Drink, Raspberry Lemonade, 20 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


