Is 8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE Vegetarian?

Description
Eight distinct fruit flavors including Alphonso mango, blood orange, Fuji apple, and queen pineapple offer bright, recognizable taste profiles paired with a soft, chewy texture ideal for snacking, party bowls, gift mixes, or baking decoration; customer reviews note strong fruit character, occasional firmness variation, and consistent portioning and easy sharing.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Eight distinct fruit flavors including Alphonso mango, blood orange, Fuji apple, and queen pineapple offer bright, recognizable taste profiles paired with a soft, chewy texture ideal for snacking, party bowls, gift mixes, or baking decoration; customer reviews note strong fruit character, occasional firmness variation, and consistent portioning and easy sharing.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup (From Corn), Sugar (From Beets), Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Juice Concentrates, Pectin(Derived from fruits), Colors (From Fruits and Vegetables), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), and Carnauba Leaf Wax (To Prevent Sticking).
Check 8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
SOUR 12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


