Is M&S 8 Fondant Fancies Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Palm Kernel, Shea), Butter (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Humectant: Glycerol, Dried Egg, Milk Protein, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Egg White, Salt, Dried Whey (Milk), Cornflour, Emulsifier: E471, Soya Lecithin, Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Preservative: E202, Flavourings, Colour: E120, Lutein

Check M&S 8 Fondant Fancies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S 8 Fondant Fancies is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking