Is 8 Gourmet Variety Healthy Snack Bags of Raw Nuts in a Gift Box by Food to Live (Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, Cashew, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts) – 1 Gift Box Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Brazil Nuts, Raw Almonds, Raw Macadamia Nuts, Raw Cashew, Raw Walnuts, Raw Hazelnuts, Raw Pecans, Raw Pine Nuts

Check 8 Gourmet Variety Healthy Snack Bags of Raw Nuts in a Gift Box by Food to Live (Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, Cashew, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts) – 1 Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

8 Gourmet Variety Healthy Snack Bags of Raw Nuts in a Gift Box by Food to Live (Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, Cashew, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts) – 1 Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingMeal Prep