Is 8-GRAIN WHEAT ORGANIC CRACKERS, 8-GRAIN WHEAT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic unbleached wheat flour
  • organic cracked wheat
  • organic spelt
  • organic triticale
  • organic oats

organic unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, ORGANIC SPELT, ORGANIC RYE, ORGANIC BARLEY, ORGANIC TRITICALE, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC FLAX, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC YEAST.

Check 8-GRAIN WHEAT ORGANIC CRACKERS, 8-GRAIN WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingMeal Prep