Is 8 Haquanda's Hot Pepper Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, white vinegar, apple cide gar, chili pepper, tometopl (tomato, citric acid), demerara lemon juice, sea salt, porgo Juice, horseradish, mustard p urmeric powder.

Check 8 Haquanda's Hot Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSaltyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Dipping SauceSandwichGrilling