Is 8 Large Buttermilk Pancakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Buttermilk (32%), Sugar, Whole Egg, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonates; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Preservative: Sorbic Acid.
Check 8 Large Buttermilk Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8 Large Buttermilk Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


