Is 8 Mate 8 Mate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glutinous Rice, Wasabi Green Peas (green Peas, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Sugarcane Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt), Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt, Ethyl Alcohol), Sugar, Water, Seaweed, Food Starch-modified, Glucose Syrup, Caramel (color), Paprika Oleoresin (color), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. Contains Soybean, Wheat. Produced in a facility that also uses Milk, Peanuts, Fish, Molloscs, Shrimp, Sesame.
Check 8 Mate 8 Mate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8 Mate 8 Mate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


