Is (8 Pack) Alter Eco Americas Truffles - Sea Salt , 4.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, Sea Salt (Fleur De Sel), Organic Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors
Check (8 Pack) Alter Eco Americas Truffles - Sea Salt , 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Alter Eco Americas Truffles - Sea Salt , 4.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Alter Eco Americas Truffles - Sea Salt , 4.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


