Is (8 Pack) Biena Chickpea Snacks Barbeque, 5 Oz. Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Sunflower Oil, Barbeque Seasoning (Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika Extract, Cayenne Pepper), Brown Rice Syrup
Check (8 Pack) Biena Chickpea Snacks Barbeque, 5 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Biena Chickpea Snacks Barbeque, 5 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Biena Chickpea Snacks Barbeque, 5 Oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


