Is (8 Pack) Biena Llc - Chickpea Snks Thin Mints, 3.15 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Fair Trade Certified Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Peppermint Flavor
Check (8 Pack) Biena Llc - Chickpea Snks Thin Mints, 3.15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Biena Llc - Chickpea Snks Thin Mints, 3.15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Andes Crème de Menthe Thin Mints, 4.67 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk.
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Biena Llc - Chickpea Snks Thin Mints, 3.15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


