Is (8 Pack) Biena Llc - Chickpea Snks Thin Mints, 3.15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Fair Trade Certified Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Peppermint Flavor
Check (8 Pack) Biena Llc - Chickpea Snks Thin Mints, 3.15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Biena Llc - Chickpea Snks Thin Mints, 3.15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Andes Crème de Menthe Thin Mints, 4.67 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk.
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Biena Llc - Chickpea Snks Thin Mints, 3.15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


