Is (8 Pack) Little Secrets Sea Salted Almond Dark Chocolate Pieces, 4.5 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Fair Trade Certified Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil), Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Coloring (Vegetable Juice, Turmeric Oleoresin), Sea Salt, Tapioca Syrup, Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax
Check (8 Pack) Little Secrets Sea Salted Almond Dark Chocolate Pieces, 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Little Secrets Sea Salted Almond Dark Chocolate Pieces, 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Little Secrets Sea Salted Almond Dark Chocolate Pieces, 4.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


