Is (8 Pack) Lucy’S Snack N’ Go Packs, Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.3 Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Are From Natural Sources: Lucy's Blend (Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Organic Cane Sugar (Indicates Organic), Vegan Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Anhydrous Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Natural Vanilla Extract), Soy Milk (Indicates Organic), Contains Carrageenan, Molasses (Indicates Organic), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract (Indicates Organic), Potassium Bitartrate, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Cellulose Gum

Check (8 Pack) Lucy’S Snack N’ Go Packs, Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

(8 Pack) Lucy’S Snack N’ Go Packs, Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go