Is (8 Pack) Prana Organic Maca Power Dark Chocolate Bark With Corn Flakes Almonds & Maca, 4 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Ancient Maize Flakes (Sprouted Maize, Coconut Sugar, Purple Maize, Buckwheat, Sprouted Amaranth, Salt, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)), Almonds, Maple Flakes, Crispy Rice, Maca Powder
Check (8 Pack) Prana Organic Maca Power Dark Chocolate Bark With Corn Flakes Almonds & Maca, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Prana Organic Maca Power Dark Chocolate Bark With Corn Flakes Almonds & Maca, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Prana Organic Maca Power Dark Chocolate Bark With Corn Flakes Almonds & Maca, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


