Is (8 Pitcher Packs) Jolly Rancher Blue Raspberry Sugar Free, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Blue 1
Check (8 Pitcher Packs) Jolly Rancher Blue Raspberry Sugar Free, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pitcher Packs) Jolly Rancher Blue Raspberry Sugar Free, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Where to buy
(8 Pitcher Packs) Jolly Rancher Blue Raspberry Sugar Free, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


