Is 8 unsmoked back bacon rashers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (85%), Water, Sea Salt, Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).

Check 8 unsmoked back bacon rashers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Raw?UncookedNot Applicable
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking